New Camera

MrT

Arachnoking
Old Timer
Joined
Aug 13, 2002
Messages
2,174
Nice pic. Ian,
lets see some more...:} :}

Ern
 

DiStUrBeD-OnE

Arachnoknight
Old Timer
Joined
Jan 23, 2003
Messages
202
The camera is a KODAK LS443 EASY SHARE 4.0MP RESOLUTION,
10X ZOOM, X3 OPTICAL, WITH 3.3X DIGITAL.
The camera is really easy to use. You can also get macro lens attachment for the camera.
 

jwb121377

Arachnoangel
Old Timer
Joined
Aug 20, 2002
Messages
907
Very nice digital cameras are great, keep the pics coming.
 

DiStUrBeD-OnE

Arachnoknight
Old Timer
Joined
Jan 23, 2003
Messages
202
hmm..
Saying files to big, but im croppin it as small as it can get :?
What am i doing wrong? Cropped the white knees pic the same size as the one im tryin to post, and that one worked :rolleyes:
i think my comp just wants to make my life difficult..;P


Ian
 

Mendnwngs

Arachnosquire
Old Timer
Joined
Mar 30, 2003
Messages
128
You have to keep the dimentions tu under 640 PIX wide, and the file size has to be under 100K.

Try a little higher jpeg compression, Or try saving it as a GIF or PNG..


Just a thought.

-Jason
 

DiStUrBeD-OnE

Arachnoknight
Old Timer
Joined
Jan 23, 2003
Messages
202
Bah! Cant figure it out..
Everything i try it says files to big..
 
Last edited:

DiStUrBeD-OnE

Arachnoknight
Old Timer
Joined
Jan 23, 2003
Messages
202
1.HA! got one to work! Now to find out what i did right..:rolleyes:
This is my little 1/2 inch rosie
 

Attachments

Last edited:

MrT

Arachnoking
Old Timer
Joined
Aug 13, 2002
Messages
2,174
Nice close up ;)
It won't be long and you'll be an ol' pro..
Give us more..:D

Ern
 

DiStUrBeD-OnE

Arachnoknight
Old Timer
Joined
Jan 23, 2003
Messages
202
I got no idea how that rosie pic popped up.. it was dling slow like all the other 300 times i tried to send a pic, and i just said "Bah, screw it" and almost hit back until it popped up ;P
Dunno wtf i did to get it to work.. i wanna send a pic of my adult rosie and my redknee but i cant get it to come up. Ernie, i gotta bring my cam over their n see if you can figure what to do with it;P


Ian
 

skadiwolf

Arachnolord
Old Timer
Joined
May 6, 2003
Messages
645
you know, i've had the same problem. in my directory it'll say it's less than 100 x 100 and less than 102400k, and will it upload? NO!!!!!

so i have to go into photoshop and edit it slightly like ten times. very frustrating. :mad:
 

alidpayne

Arachnoknight
Old Timer
Joined
Apr 12, 2003
Messages
152
Don't know anything about Kodak, but my sony mavica has an "email" setting. It makes the images as small as possible (file size) when you take them. I have NEVER had to alter an image to post it here.

Ali
 
Top