• While we have report items for many species, there are many more that we do not, currently, have report items for.

    If you would like to leave a breeding/bite/sting report for a species that does not currently have a report item in the appropriate category, please request that one be created in this thread.

    Once the item has been created, you will be provided with a link to post your report.

Tarantula Homoeomma chilensis

Common Names
Chilean flame

Breeding Report details

Scientific classification
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Infraorder: Mygalomorphae
Family: Theraphosidae
Genus: Homoeomma
Species: H. chilensis

Photo Credit: @Vanessa
You do not have permission to view the full content of this item. Log in or register now.

Breeding Report information

Category
Breeding Reports
Added by
Arachnoboards
Views
157
Last update

More in Breeding Reports

More from Arachnoboards

Share this Breeding Report

Top