• While we have report items for many species, there are many more that we do not, currently, have report items for.

    If you would like to leave a breeding/bite/sting report for a species that does not currently have a report item in the appropriate category, please request that one be created in this thread.

    Once the item has been created, you will be provided with a link to post your report.

Tarantula Chilobrachys guangxiensis

Common Names
Chinese fawn

Bite Reports details

Kingdom: Animailia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theriphosidae
Genus: Chilobrachys
Species: Chilobrachys guangxiensis

Resources:
World Spider Catalog
GBIF


Photo Credit: @captmarga
You do not have permission to view the full content of this item. Log in or register now.

Bite Reports information

Category
Bite Reports
Added by
Arachnoboards
Views
1,112
Last update

More in Bite Reports

More from Arachnoboards

Share this Bite Reports

Top